Products

A  A  A     

Index Components

CBOE CHINA INDEX (CYX)

As of 4/21/2014
Current Divisior 142.6204

SymbolNameLast PriceSharesMarket ValueWeight
ACHALUMINUM CORP OF CHINA LTD8.750612.0005,355.0005.2%
BIDUBAIDU.COM - SPON ADR160.47033.0005,295.5105.14%
CEOCNOOC LTD152.40034.0005,181.6005.03%
CHACHINA TELECOM CORP LTD45.360125.0005,670.0005.51%
CHLCHINA MOBILE LTD45.760127.0005,811.5205.65%
CHUCHINA UNICOM LTD13.210435.0005,746.3505.58%
CTRPCTRIP.COM INTERNATIONAL52.170106.0005,530.0205.37%
CYDCHINA YUCHAI INTERNATIONAL LTD21.170248.0005,250.1605.1%
EDUNEW ORIENTAL EDUCATION & TECHNOLOGY GROUP28.930183.0005,294.1905.14%
HNPHUANENG POWER INTERNATIONAL INC.40.130136.0005,457.6805.3%
LFCCHINA LIFE INSURANCE42.580132.0005,620.5605.46%
MRMINDRAY MEDICAL INTERNATIONAL LTD.32.940168.0005,533.9205.38%
NTESNETEASE.COM, INC.66.23082.0005,430.8605.28%
NTPNAM TAI PROPERTY INC.6.320864.0005,460.4805.3%
PTRPETROCHINA CO LTD110.85051.0005,653.3505.49%
SINASINA CORP61.75080.0004,940.0004.8%
SMISEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACTURING INTERNATIONAL CORP4.0201,332.0005,354.6405.2%
SNPCHINA PETROLEUM & CHEMICAL CORP.90.17061.0005,500.3705.34%
SOHUSOHU.COM INC64.76075.0004,857.0004.72%

CBOE Volatility Index (VIX)