Products

A  A  A     

Index Components

CBOE GOLD INDEX (GOX)

As of 4/2/2014
Current Divisior 991.1123

SymbolNameLast PriceSharesMarket ValueWeight
ABXBARRICK GOLD CORP18.620430.0008,006.6008.34%
AEMAGNICO-EAGLE MINES30.630258.0007,902.5408.35%
AUANGLOGOLD LIMITED17.450463.0008,079.3508.33%
AUYYAMANA GOLD INC8.610888.0007,645.6808.33%
BVNCIA DE MINAS BUENAVENTURA SA12.970649.0008,417.5308.34%
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN COPPER GOLD33.320258.0008,596.5608.33%
GFIGOLD FIELDS LIMITED3.8102,048.0007,802.8808.33%
GGGOLDCORP INC25.030313.0007,834.3908.34%
HMYHARMONY GOLD MINING COMPANY LIMITED3.1502,465.0007,764.7508.33%
IAGIAMGOLD CORP3.5202,222.0007,821.4408.33%
KGCKINROSS GOLD CORP.4.2701,736.0007,412.7208.33%
NEMNEWMONT MINING CORP (HLDG CO.)24.240339.0008,217.3608.32%

CBOE Volatility Index (VIX)