Products

A  A  A     

Index Components

CBOE OIL INDEX (OIX)

As of 4/2/2014
Current Divisior 0.98643493

SymbolNameLast PriceSharesMarket ValueWeight
APAAPACHE CORP84.2301.00084.23012.75%
APCANADARKO PETROLEUM86.4701.00086.4709.73%
BPBRITISH PETROLEUM PLC48.4401.00048.4405.77%
COPCONOCOPHILLIPS70.8901.00070.8907.26%
CVXCHEVRONTEXACO CORP119.3501.000119.35014.16%
HESHESS CORP84.9601.00084.9606.93%
MROMARATHON OIL CORPORATION35.3801.00035.3803.9%
OXYOCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP96.0201.00096.02012.12%
RDS/AROYAL DUTCH SHELL PLC73.1301.00073.1309.51%
TOTTOTAL65.8001.00065.8006.39%
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORP97.9501.00097.95011.48%

CBOE Volatility Index (VIX)