Products

A  A  A     

Index Components

CBOE TECHNOLOGY INDEX (TXX)

As of 4/21/2014
Current Divisior 1.51870588

SymbolNameLast PriceSharesMarket ValueWeight
AAPLAPPLE COMPUTER INC542.5501.000542.55032.52%
ADBEADOBE SYSTEMS INC65.4801.00065.4803.23%
AMATAPPLIED MATERIALS, INC.20.7901.00020.7900.96%
BBRYRESEARCH IN MOTION LTD8.2101.0008.2100.35%
BRCMBROADCOM CORP.31.2301.00031.2301.55%
CACOMPUTER ASSOCIATES INTERNATIONAL31.8401.00031.8401.88%
CSCCOMPUTER SCIENCES CORP61.8001.00061.8003.09%
CSCOCISCO SYSTEMS INC22.9901.00022.9901.22%
EMCEMC CORP.27.9001.00027.9001.37%
HPQHEWLETT PACKARD CO33.6101.00033.6101.62%
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES193.5501.000193.55010.11%
INFYINFOSYS TECHNOLOGIES LTD55.6601.00055.6603.13%
INTCINTEL CORP25.8901.00025.8901.37%
LLTCLINEAR TECHNOLOGY CORP.49.8801.00049.8802.5%
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP41.3501.00041.3502.24%
MSIMOTOROLA SOLUTIONS, INC65.1001.00065.1003.74%
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC24.3501.00024.3501.25%
NTAPNETAPP, INC.37.6401.00037.6402.34%
ORCLORACLE CORPORATION41.1301.00041.1302.02%
PTCPARAMETRIC TECHNOLOGY CORP35.7801.00035.7801.91%
QCOMQUALCOMM, INC.80.1401.00080.1404.21%
SNPSSYNOPSYS INC38.7001.00038.7002.1%
SYMCSYMANTEC CORP.20.0101.00020.0101.29%
TELTYCO ELECTRONICS LTD.61.6901.00061.6903.05%
TWXTIME WARNER, INC.67.0601.00067.0603.77%
TXNTEXAS INSTRUMENTS, INC.47.6201.00047.6202.44%
XLNXXILINX INC54.5501.00054.5502.55%
YHOOYAHOO! INC.36.6401.00036.6402.19%

CBOE Volatility Index (VIX)