U.S. Options Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Market*Today5 Day
NASDAQ (Q,T,X,H,I,J) 12,592,15733.90%35.00%
Cboe (C,W,E,Z) 11,645,97031.35%30.14%
NYSE (A,N) 6,945,17918.70%19.16%
MIAX (M,P,D) 4,579,64312.33%11.83%
BOX Options 1,386,2973.73%3.87%
Total37,149,246100%100%