U.S. Options Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Market*Today5 Day
NASDAQ (Q,T,X,H,I,J) 16,619,83333.52%35.63%
Cboe (C,W,E,Z) 15,572,57731.40%30.04%
NYSE (A,N) 9,438,15719.03%18.91%
MIAX (M,P,D) 6,276,89312.66%11.53%
BOX Options 1,678,9533.39%3.88%
Total49,586,413100%100%