Products

A  A  A     

Index Components

MORGAN STANLEY RETAIL INDEX (MVR)

As of 4/21/2014
Current Divisior 321.9425

SymbolNameLast PriceSharesMarket ValueWeight
AAPADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC126.86019.0002,410.3402.4%
AEOAMERICAN EAGLE OUTFITTERS12.720188.0002,391.3602.43%
ANFABERCROMBIE & FITCH CO40.03062.0002,481.8602.46%
ASNAAscena Retail Group, Inc.17.960136.0002,442.5602.44%
AZOAUTOZONE INC535.4705.0002,677.3502.68%
BBBYBED BATH & BEYOND69.43036.0002,499.4802.43%
BBYBEST BUY CO., INC.26.80090.0002,412.0002.43%
CHSCHICOS FAS16.410147.0002,412.2702.43%
COHCOACH INC.50.13049.0002,456.3702.46%
COSTCOSTCO111.55021.0002,342.5502.39%
DGDollar General Corp57.22042.0002,403.2402.44%
DKSDick's Sporting Goods, Inc.55.27043.0002,376.6102.43%
DLTRDollar Tree Inc.52.82046.0002,429.7202.43%
FDOFAMILY DOLLAR STORES57.72041.0002,366.5202.47%
FLFoot Locker, Inc.48.33053.0002,561.4902.43%
GMEGAMESTOP INC.43.37064.0002,775.6802.42%
GNCGNC Holdings, Inc.46.26055.0002,544.3002.43%
GPCGENUINE PARTS CO87.00029.0002,523.0002.46%
GPSGAP INC41.89059.0002,471.5102.46%
HDHOME DEPOT INC79.95030.0002,398.5002.41%
JCPJC PENNEY COMPANY INC8.960287.0002,571.5202.44%
JWNNORDSTROM INC63.63039.0002,481.5702.44%
KORSMichael Kors Holdings Ltd.95.03025.0002,375.7502.44%
KSSKOHL'S CORP.57.89044.0002,547.1602.45%
LBL BRANDS INCORPORATED58.78042.0002,468.7602.46%
LOWLOWES COMPANIES INC49.52050.0002,476.0002.46%
LULULululemon Athletica, Inc.54.41051.0002,774.9102.43%
MMACY'S INC.60.64041.0002,486.2402.42%
ORLYO REILLY AUTOMOTIVE INC149.39016.0002,390.2402.38%
PETMPETsMART Inc70.10037.0002,593.7002.44%
ROSTROSS STORES INC73.50033.0002,425.5002.41%
SBHSally Beauty Holdings, Inc.27.57086.0002,371.0202.44%
SPLSSTAPLES INC.11.990213.0002,553.8702.44%
TGTTARGET CORPORATION60.89041.0002,496.4902.44%
TIFTIFFANY & CO88.80027.0002,397.6002.45%
TJXTJX COMPANIES INC62.16039.0002,424.2402.41%
TSCOTractor Supply Specialty Stores72.26033.0002,384.5802.45%
ULTAUlta Salon Cosmetics & Fragrance, Inc.100.11024.0002,402.6402.42%
URBNURBAN OUTFITTERS INC.38.11067.0002,553.3702.44%
WMTWAL MART STORES INC77.18032.0002,469.7602.43%
WSMWILLIAMS SONOMA INC67.19036.0002,418.8402.41%

CBOE Volatility Index (VIX)