U.S. Equities Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Tape ATape BTape CMarket*Today5 Day
NYSE (P,N,A,C,M) 1,449,670,839441,902,642599,552,9782,491,126,45919.04%18.53%
NASDAQ (B,X,Q) 601,377,853212,707,2991,291,147,5442,105,232,69616.09%15.65%
Cboe (Z,Y,K,J) 738,730,186337,529,524799,536,8551,875,796,56514.34%14.18%
Investors Exchange (V) 130,194,89319,985,20399,948,962250,129,0581.91%1.90%
Members Exchange (U) 30,046,65215,649,35848,524,94594,220,9550.72%0.64%
MIAX Pearl (H) 10,179,6266,052,31610,084,20926,316,1510.20%0.20%
LTSE (L) 433 4,5925,0250.00%0.00%
Matched Total2,960,200,4821,033,826,3422,848,800,0856,842,826,90952.31%51.10%
 
FINRA &TRF Volume
TRFs (DQ,DN,DB) 2,150,689,823963,060,3113,123,959,9086,237,710,04247.69%48.90%
NASD & TRF Total2,150,689,823963,060,3113,123,959,9086,237,710,04247.69%48.90%
 
Total Consolidated Volume
Total5,110,890,3051,996,886,6535,972,759,99313,080,536,951100%100%