U.S. Options Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Market*Today5 Day
Cboe (C,W,E,Z) 10,408,79734.26%35.33%
NASDAQ (Q,T,X,H,I,J) 8,301,61227.33%28.36%
NYSE (A,N) 5,368,24917.67%17.25%
MIAX (M,P,D) 4,082,78013.44%12.67%
BOX Options 2,218,2377.30%6.40%
Total30,379,675100%100%

Cboe Exchange Market Statistics for Friday, July 1, 2022

Cboe data is compiled for the convenience of site visitors and is furnished without responsibility for accuracy and is accepted by the site visitor on the condition that transmission or omissions shall not be made the basis for any claim, demand or cause for action. The information and data was obtained from sources believed to be reliable, but accuracy is not guaranteed. Your use of Cboe data is subject to the Terms and Conditions of Cboe Websites.

(All times are Central)

Total

TIME CALLS PUTS TOTAL P/C RATIO
09:00 AM 452625 383779 836404 0.85
09:30 AM 740527 699663 1440190 0.94
10:00 AM 1084066 1001285 2085351 0.92
10:30 AM 1300037 1182413 2482450 0.91
11:00 AM 1439731 1352587 2792318 0.94
11:30 AM 1606528 1480780 3087308 0.92
12:00 PM 1740345 1617766 3358111 0.93
12:30 PM 1861001 1784808 3645809 0.96
01:00 PM 2023215 1920304 3943519 0.95
01:30 PM 2174986 2080862 4255848 0.96
02:00 PM 2377690 2270018 4647708 0.95
02:30 PM
03:00 PM
03:15 PM

Index Options

TIME CALLS PUTS TOTAL
09:00 AM 145273 173088 318361
09:30 AM 251139 324367 575506
10:00 AM 396887 444734 841621
10:30 AM 466874 535596 1002470
11:00 AM 506558 630836 1137394
11:30 AM 569084 688425 1257509
12:00 PM 609671 756577 1366248
12:30 PM 646716 806150 1452866
01:00 PM 701608 862940 1564548
01:30 PM 760114 939682 1699796
02:00 PM 844445 1026934 1871379
02:30 PM
03:00 PM
03:15 PM

Equity Options

TIME CALLS PUTS TOTAL
09:00 AM 307352 210691 518043
09:30 AM 489388 375296 864684
10:00 AM 687179 556551 1243730
10:30 AM 833163 646817 1479980
11:00 AM 933173 721751 1654924
11:30 AM 1037444 792355 1829799
12:00 PM 1130674 861189 1991863
12:30 PM 1214285 978658 2192943
01:00 PM 1321607 1057364 2378971
01:30 PM 1414872 1141180 2556052
02:00 PM 1533245 1243084 2776329
02:30 PM
03:00 PM
03:15 PM