U.S. Options Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Market*Today5 Day
Cboe (C,W,E,Z) 1,588,03331.83%32.57%
NASDAQ (Q,T,X,H,I,J) 1,495,67229.98%29.68%
NYSE (A,N) 980,59319.66%20.36%
MIAX (M,P,D) 745,26714.94%12.96%
BOX Options 179,4523.60%4.43%
Total4,989,017100%100%

Cboe Exchange Market Statistics for Thursday, May 26, 2022

Cboe data is compiled for the convenience of site visitors and is furnished without responsibility for accuracy and is accepted by the site visitor on the condition that transmission or omissions shall not be made the basis for any claim, demand or cause for action. The information and data was obtained from sources believed to be reliable, but accuracy is not guaranteed. Your use of Cboe data is subject to the Terms and Conditions of Cboe Websites.

(All times are Central)

Total

TIME CALLS PUTS TOTAL P/C RATIO
09:00 AM 448027 402619 850646 0.90
09:30 AM
10:00 AM
10:30 AM
11:00 AM
11:30 AM
12:00 PM
12:30 PM
01:00 PM
01:30 PM
02:00 PM
02:30 PM
03:00 PM
03:15 PM

Index Options

TIME CALLS PUTS TOTAL
09:00 AM 154383 160729 315112
09:30 AM
10:00 AM
10:30 AM
11:00 AM
11:30 AM
12:00 PM
12:30 PM
01:00 PM
01:30 PM
02:00 PM
02:30 PM
03:00 PM
03:15 PM

Equity Options

TIME CALLS PUTS TOTAL
09:00 AM 293644 241890 535534
09:30 AM
10:00 AM
10:30 AM
11:00 AM
11:30 AM
12:00 PM
12:30 PM
01:00 PM
01:30 PM
02:00 PM
02:30 PM
03:00 PM
03:15 PM