Cboe Global Markets

U.S. Options Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Market*Today5 Day
Cboe (C,W,E,Z) 12,863,81431.75%31.55%
NASDAQ (Q,T,X,H,I,J) 12,722,51431.40%31.05%
NYSE (A,N) 7,408,61418.29%18.23%
MIAX (M,P,D) 5,524,05213.64%13.84%
BOX Options 1,993,3774.92%5.32%
Total40,512,371100%100%

Cboe Exchange Market Statistics for Tuesday, September 28, 2021

Cboe data is compiled for the convenience of site visitors and is furnished without responsibility for accuracy and is accepted by the site visitor on the condition that transmission or omissions shall not be made the basis for any claim, demand or cause for action. The information and data was obtained from sources believed to be reliable, but accuracy is not guaranteed. Your use of Cboe data is subject to the Terms and Conditions of Cboe Websites.

(All times are Central)

Total

TIME CALLS PUTS TOTAL P/C RATIO
09:00 AM 516975 465225 982200 0.90
09:30 AM 876036 854397 1730433 0.98
10:00 AM 1141350 1192566 2333916 1.04
10:30 AM 1371788 1537890 2909678 1.12
11:00 AM 1569062 1808888 3377950 1.15
11:30 AM 1770789 2029014 3799803 1.15
12:00 PM 1940566 2203662 4144228 1.14
12:30 PM 2118096 2394438 4512534 1.13
01:00 PM 2282155 2530837 4812992 1.11
01:30 PM 2440865 2695492 5136357 1.10
02:00 PM 2607945 2860243 5468188 1.10
02:30 PM 2768566 3070573 5839139 1.11
03:00 PM 3069131 3275516 6344647 1.07
03:15 PM 3111134 3413978 6525112 1.10

Index Options

TIME CALLS PUTS TOTAL
09:00 AM 97292 168221 265513
09:30 AM 187899 338777 526676
10:00 AM 269828 510920 780748
10:30 AM 328903 695509 1024412
11:00 AM 393073 839153 1232226
11:30 AM 463360 954680 1418040
12:00 PM 511543 1041382 1552925
12:30 PM 559771 1113743 1673514
01:00 PM 601050 1178733 1779783
01:30 PM 647080 1240617 1887697
02:00 PM 690387 1307487 1997874
02:30 PM 727705 1415963 2143668
03:00 PM 840323 1501899 2342222
03:15 PM 877860 1556948 2434808

Equity Options

TIME CALLS PUTS TOTAL
09:00 AM 419683 297004 716687
09:30 AM 688137 515620 1203757
10:00 AM 871522 681646 1553168
10:30 AM 1042885 842381 1885266
11:00 AM 1175989 969735 2145724
11:30 AM 1307429 1074334 2381763
12:00 PM 1429023 1162280 2591303
12:30 PM 1558325 1280695 2839020
01:00 PM 1681105 1352104 3033209
01:30 PM 1793785 1454875 3248660
02:00 PM 1917558 1552756 3470314
02:30 PM 2040861 1654610 3695471
03:00 PM 2228808 1773617 4002425
03:15 PM 2233274 1857030 4090304