U.S. Options Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Market*Today5 Day
Cboe (C,W,E,Z) 8,443,90429.05%29.74%
NASDAQ (Q,T,X,H,I,J) 8,283,73228.50%27.69%
NYSE (A,N) 5,545,25219.08%20.09%
MIAX (M,P,D) 4,538,56115.62%14.56%
BOX Options 1,782,1716.13%6.45%
Members Exchange (U) 470,8041.62%1.46%
Total29,064,424100%100%

Cboe Exchange Market Statistics for Monday, March 4, 2024

Cboe data is compiled for the convenience of site visitors and is furnished without responsibility for accuracy and is accepted by the site visitor on the condition that transmission or omissions shall not be made the basis for any claim, demand or cause for action. The information and data was obtained from sources believed to be reliable, but accuracy is not guaranteed. Your use of Cboe data is subject to the Terms and Conditions of Cboe Websites.

(All times are Central)

Total

TIME CALLS PUTS TOTAL P/C RATIO
09:00 AM 583802 511453 1095255 0.88
09:30 AM 948386 875349 1823735 0.92
10:00 AM 1232452 1152440 2384892 0.94
10:30 AM 1701243 1392770 3094013 0.82
11:00 AM 1930646 1593363 3524009 0.83
11:30 AM 2119639 1767560 3887199 0.83
12:00 PM
12:30 PM
01:00 PM
01:30 PM
02:00 PM
02:30 PM
03:00 PM
03:15 PM

Index Options

TIME CALLS PUTS TOTAL P/C RATIO
09:00 AM 147406 225864 373270 1.53
09:30 AM 262046 388005 650051 1.48
10:00 AM 343691 516165 859856 1.50
10:30 AM 583841 623741 1207582 1.07
11:00 AM 650738 710264 1361002 1.09
11:30 AM 706715 792581 1499296 1.12
12:00 PM
12:30 PM
01:00 PM
01:30 PM
02:00 PM
02:30 PM
03:00 PM
03:15 PM

Equity Options

TIME CALLS PUTS TOTAL P/C RATIO
09:00 AM 436396 285589 721985 0.65
09:30 AM 686340 487344 1173684 0.71
10:00 AM 888761 636275 1525036 0.72
10:30 AM 1117402 769029 1886431 0.69
11:00 AM 1279908 883099 2163007 0.69
11:30 AM 1412924 974979 2387903 0.69
12:00 PM
12:30 PM
01:00 PM
01:30 PM
02:00 PM
02:30 PM
03:00 PM
03:15 PM