U.S. Options Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Market*Today5 Day
Cboe (C,W,E,Z) 12,534,44533.09%30.57%
NASDAQ (Q,T,X,H,I,J) 10,615,53328.03%27.31%
NYSE (A,N) 6,386,17916.86%20.44%
MIAX (M,P,D) 5,175,04913.66%13.22%
BOX Options 2,524,9636.67%6.84%
Members Exchange (U) 639,5701.69%1.62%
Total37,875,739100%100%

Cboe Exchange Market Statistics for Monday, May 20, 2024

Cboe data is compiled for the convenience of site visitors and is furnished without responsibility for accuracy and is accepted by the site visitor on the condition that transmission or omissions shall not be made the basis for any claim, demand or cause for action. The information and data was obtained from sources believed to be reliable, but accuracy is not guaranteed. Your use of Cboe data is subject to the Terms and Conditions of Cboe Websites.

(All times are Central)

Total

TIME CALLS PUTS TOTAL P/C RATIO
09:00 AM 425474 338295 763769 0.80
09:30 AM 689712 603777 1293489 0.88
10:00 AM 884419 816811 1701230 0.92
10:30 AM 1232592 1495731 2728323 1.21
11:00 AM 1406314 1639144 3045458 1.17
11:30 AM 1548789 1786803 3335592 1.15
12:00 PM 1675313 1879263 3554576 1.12
12:30 PM 1873580 2018773 3892353 1.08
01:00 PM 2036974 2132493 4169467 1.05
01:30 PM 2230010 2258755 4488765 1.01
02:00 PM 2340099 2384992 4725091 1.02
02:30 PM 2496530 2563785 5060315 1.03
03:00 PM 2770098 2825677 5595775 1.02
03:15 PM 2810964 2879406 5690370 1.02

Index Options

TIME CALLS PUTS TOTAL P/C RATIO
09:00 AM 119571 144403 263974 1.21
09:30 AM 202221 283928 486149 1.40
10:00 AM 266851 392622 659473 1.47
10:30 AM 481230 586651 1067881 1.22
11:00 AM 523135 650795 1173930 1.24
11:30 AM 560711 718990 1279701 1.28
12:00 PM 583922 751262 1335184 1.29
12:30 PM 652500 804082 1456582 1.23
01:00 PM 727532 854905 1582437 1.18
01:30 PM 820162 914537 1734699 1.12
02:00 PM 844327 979077 1823404 1.16
02:30 PM 899102 1085078 1984180 1.21
03:00 PM 1024405 1235208 2259613 1.21
03:15 PM 1051210 1274946 2326156 1.21

Equity Options

TIME CALLS PUTS TOTAL P/C RATIO
09:00 AM 305903 193892 499795 0.63
09:30 AM 487491 319849 807340 0.66
10:00 AM 617568 424189 1041757 0.69
10:30 AM 751362 909080 1660442 1.21
11:00 AM 883179 988349 1871528 1.12
11:30 AM 988078 1067813 2055891 1.08
12:00 PM 1091391 1128001 2219392 1.03
12:30 PM 1221080 1214691 2435771 0.99
01:00 PM 1309442 1277588 2587030 0.98
01:30 PM 1409848 1344218 2754066 0.95
02:00 PM 1495772 1405915 2901687 0.94
02:30 PM 1597428 1478707 3076135 0.93
03:00 PM 1745693 1590469 3336162 0.91
03:15 PM 1759754 1604460 3364214 0.91