Cboe Global Markets

U.S. Options Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Market*Today5 Day
NASDAQ (Q,T,X,H,I,J) 14,590,03032.05%31.22%
Cboe (C,W,E,Z) 14,288,18731.39%31.30%
NYSE (A,N) 8,237,03818.10%18.85%
MIAX (M,P,D) 6,273,21913.78%13.67%
BOX Options 2,128,4824.68%4.97%
Total45,516,956100%100%

Cboe Exchange Market Statistics for Tuesday, November 30, 2021

Cboe data is compiled for the convenience of site visitors and is furnished without responsibility for accuracy and is accepted by the site visitor on the condition that transmission or omissions shall not be made the basis for any claim, demand or cause for action. The information and data was obtained from sources believed to be reliable, but accuracy is not guaranteed. Your use of Cboe data is subject to the Terms and Conditions of Cboe Websites.

(All times are Central)

Total

TIME CALLS PUTS TOTAL P/C RATIO
09:00 AM 489180 310592 799772 0.63
09:30 AM 824612 513234 1337846 0.62
10:00 AM 1228336 820957 2049293 0.67
10:30 AM 1620324 1257227 2877551 0.78
11:00 AM 1980884 1705790 3686674 0.86
11:30 AM 2256272 1996112 4252384 0.88
12:00 PM 2440715 2204244 4644959 0.90
12:30 PM 2603833 2355321 4959154 0.90
01:00 PM 2771756 2493877 5265633 0.90
01:30 PM 2945558 2632664 5578222 0.89
02:00 PM 3109670 2808949 5918619 0.90
02:30 PM 3271585 2948617 6220202 0.90
03:00 PM 3561412 3225360 6786772 0.91
03:15 PM 3605856 3298102 6903958 0.91

Index Options

TIME CALLS PUTS TOTAL
09:00 AM 74531 132594 207125
09:30 AM 137206 197930 335136
10:00 AM 244883 309469 554352
10:30 AM 311900 403117 715017
11:00 AM 363644 526663 890307
11:30 AM 431352 656386 1087738
12:00 PM 477968 747968 1225936
12:30 PM 513649 812290 1325939
01:00 PM 552225 880474 1432699
01:30 PM 593475 940413 1533888
02:00 PM 646184 1021370 1667554
02:30 PM 690262 1087310 1777572
03:00 PM 769662 1206783 1976445
03:15 PM 805032 1272224 2077256

Equity Options

TIME CALLS PUTS TOTAL
09:00 AM 414649 177998 592647
09:30 AM 687406 315304 1002710
10:00 AM 983453 511488 1494941
10:30 AM 1308424 854110 2162534
11:00 AM 1617240 1179127 2796367
11:30 AM 1824920 1339726 3164646
12:00 PM 1962747 1456276 3419023
12:30 PM 2090184 1543031 3633215
01:00 PM 2219531 1613403 3832934
01:30 PM 2352083 1692251 4044334
02:00 PM 2463486 1787579 4251065
02:30 PM 2581323 1861307 4442630
03:00 PM 2791750 2018577 4810327
03:15 PM 2800824 2025878 4826702