U.S. Options Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Market*Today5 Day
Cboe (C,W,E,Z) 12,590,56231.03%31.16%
NASDAQ (Q,T,X,H,I,J) 10,507,48225.90%26.96%
NYSE (A,N) 8,636,51021.29%20.02%
MIAX (M,P,D) 5,995,42114.78%13.56%
BOX Options 2,160,2985.32%6.68%
Members Exchange (U) 684,9571.69%1.62%
Total40,575,230100%100%

Cboe Exchange Market Statistics for Monday, May 27, 2024

Cboe data is compiled for the convenience of site visitors and is furnished without responsibility for accuracy and is accepted by the site visitor on the condition that transmission or omissions shall not be made the basis for any claim, demand or cause for action. The information and data was obtained from sources believed to be reliable, but accuracy is not guaranteed. Your use of Cboe data is subject to the Terms and Conditions of Cboe Websites.

(All times are Central)

Total

TIME CALLS PUTS TOTAL P/C RATIO
09:00 AM 7619 7512 15131 0.99
09:30 AM 8346 8049 16395 0.96
10:00 AM 11004 9148 20152 0.83
10:30 AM 11787 9753 21540 0.83
11:00 AM 11787 9753 21540 0.83
11:30 AM 11787 9753 21540 0.83
12:00 PM 11787 9753 21540 0.83
12:30 PM 11787 9753 21540 0.83
01:00 PM 11787 9753 21540 0.83
01:30 PM 11787 9753 21540 0.83
02:00 PM 11787 9753 21540 0.83
02:30 PM 11787 9753 21540 0.83
03:00 PM 11787 9753 21540 0.83
03:15 PM 11787 9753 21540 0.83

Index Options

TIME CALLS PUTS TOTAL P/C RATIO
09:00 AM 7619 7512 15131 0.99
09:30 AM 8346 8049 16395 0.96
10:00 AM 11004 9148 20152 0.83
10:30 AM 11787 9753 21540 0.83
11:00 AM 11787 9753 21540 0.83
11:30 AM 11787 9753 21540 0.83
12:00 PM 11787 9753 21540 0.83
12:30 PM 11787 9753 21540 0.83
01:00 PM 11787 9753 21540 0.83
01:30 PM 11787 9753 21540 0.83
02:00 PM 11787 9753 21540 0.83
02:30 PM 11787 9753 21540 0.83
03:00 PM 11787 9753 21540 0.83
03:15 PM 11787 9753 21540 0.83

Equity Options

TIME CALLS PUTS TOTAL P/C RATIO
09:00 AM
09:30 AM
10:00 AM
10:30 AM
11:00 AM
11:30 AM
12:00 PM
12:30 PM
01:00 PM
01:30 PM
02:00 PM
02:30 PM
03:00 PM
03:15 PM