Cboe Global Markets

U.S. Options Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Market*Today5 Day
Cboe (C,W,E,Z) 1,676,47230.73%31.51%
NASDAQ (Q,T,X,H,I,J) 1,643,36130.12%30.34%
NYSE (A,N) 1,040,04519.07%19.60%
MIAX (M,P,D) 817,18114.98%13.35%
BOX Options 278,1335.10%5.20%
Total5,455,192100%100%

Cboe Exchange Market Statistics for Friday, September 17, 2021

Cboe data is compiled for the convenience of site visitors and is furnished without responsibility for accuracy and is accepted by the site visitor on the condition that transmission or omissions shall not be made the basis for any claim, demand or cause for action. The information and data was obtained from sources believed to be reliable, but accuracy is not guaranteed. Your use of Cboe data is subject to the Terms and Conditions of Cboe Websites.

(All times are Central)

Total

TIME CALLS PUTS TOTAL P/C RATIO
09:00 AM 512831 433858 946689 0.85
09:30 AM
10:00 AM
10:30 AM
11:00 AM
11:30 AM
12:00 PM
12:30 PM
01:00 PM
01:30 PM
02:00 PM
02:30 PM
03:00 PM
03:15 PM

Index Options

TIME CALLS PUTS TOTAL
09:00 AM 108683 184556 293239
09:30 AM
10:00 AM
10:30 AM
11:00 AM
11:30 AM
12:00 PM
12:30 PM
01:00 PM
01:30 PM
02:00 PM
02:30 PM
03:00 PM
03:15 PM

Equity Options

TIME CALLS PUTS TOTAL
09:00 AM 404148 249302 653450
09:30 AM
10:00 AM
10:30 AM
11:00 AM
11:30 AM
12:00 PM
12:30 PM
01:00 PM
01:30 PM
02:00 PM
02:30 PM
03:00 PM
03:15 PM