Cboe Global Markets

U.S. Options Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Market*Today5 Day
NASDAQ (Q,T,X,H,I,J) 6,992,19837.01%35.21%
Cboe (C,W,E,Z) 5,651,79929.92%30.06%
NYSE (A,N) 2,921,24115.46%16.73%
MIAX (M,P,D) 2,525,10613.37%13.39%
BOX Options 799,8324.23%4.61%
Total18,890,176100%100%

Cboe Exchange Market Statistics for Tuesday, April 20, 2021

Cboe data is compiled for the convenience of site visitors and is furnished without responsibility for accuracy and is accepted by the site visitor on the condition that transmission or omissions shall not be made the basis for any claim, demand or cause for action. The information and data was obtained from sources believed to be reliable, but accuracy is not guaranteed. Your use of Cboe data is subject to the Terms and Conditions of Cboe Websites.

(All times are Central)

Total

TIME CALLS PUTS TOTAL P/C RATIO
09:00 AM 352223 227579 579802 0.65
09:30 AM 599046 424687 1023733 0.71
10:00 AM 958825 780677 1739502 0.81
10:30 AM 1247081 1026903 2273984 0.82
11:00 AM 1564350 1282281 2846631 0.82
11:30 AM
12:00 PM
12:30 PM
01:00 PM
01:30 PM
02:00 PM
02:30 PM
03:00 PM
03:15 PM

Index Options

TIME CALLS PUTS TOTAL
09:00 AM 66463 79117 145580
09:30 AM 126471 171328 297799
10:00 AM 253650 324060 577710
10:30 AM 341073 407995 749068
11:00 AM 468679 507581 976260
11:30 AM
12:00 PM
12:30 PM
01:00 PM
01:30 PM
02:00 PM
02:30 PM
03:00 PM
03:15 PM

Equity Options

TIME CALLS PUTS TOTAL
09:00 AM 285760 148462 434222
09:30 AM 472575 253359 725934
10:00 AM 705175 456617 1161792
10:30 AM 906008 618908 1524916
11:00 AM 1095671 774700 1870371
11:30 AM
12:00 PM
12:30 PM
01:00 PM
01:30 PM
02:00 PM
02:30 PM
03:00 PM
03:15 PM