Cboe Global Markets

U.S. Options Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Market*Today5 Day
NASDAQ (Q,T,X,H,I,J) 12,641,40130.85%31.04%
Cboe (C,W,E,Z) 12,543,56430.61%31.66%
NYSE (A,N) 7,539,98718.40%18.60%
MIAX (M,P,D) 6,422,91115.67%14.16%
BOX Options 1,832,5264.47%4.54%
Total40,980,389100%100%

Cboe Exchange Market Statistics for Friday, July 23, 2021

Cboe data is compiled for the convenience of site visitors and is furnished without responsibility for accuracy and is accepted by the site visitor on the condition that transmission or omissions shall not be made the basis for any claim, demand or cause for action. The information and data was obtained from sources believed to be reliable, but accuracy is not guaranteed. Your use of Cboe data is subject to the Terms and Conditions of Cboe Websites.

(All times are Central)

Total

TIME CALLS PUTS TOTAL P/C RATIO
09:00 AM 434274 377375 811649 0.87
09:30 AM 711240 645749 1356989 0.91
10:00 AM 983482 863182 1846664 0.88
10:30 AM 1253440 1051544 2304984 0.84
11:00 AM 1509021 1233605 2742626 0.82
11:30 AM 1699330 1370552 3069882 0.81
12:00 PM 1859005 1496830 3355835 0.81
12:30 PM 2047656 1668900 3716556 0.82
01:00 PM 2215199 1885704 4100903 0.85
01:30 PM 2421552 2002948 4424500 0.83
02:00 PM 2578894 2213545 4792439 0.86
02:30 PM 2778819 2402372 5181191 0.86
03:00 PM 3107612 2700625 5808237 0.87
03:15 PM 3134804 2764412 5899216 0.88

Index Options

TIME CALLS PUTS TOTAL
09:00 AM 92739 185981 278720
09:30 AM 147936 281022 428958
10:00 AM 231451 361922 593373
10:30 AM 336082 447982 784064
11:00 AM 416770 523851 940621
11:30 AM 464637 567442 1032079
12:00 PM 503832 621328 1125160
12:30 PM 561191 676074 1237265
01:00 PM 607973 750970 1358943
01:30 PM 643836 809770 1453606
02:00 PM 682728 932974 1615702
02:30 PM 733025 1005551 1738576
03:00 PM 821151 1149736 1970887
03:15 PM 839555 1203417 2042972

Equity Options

TIME CALLS PUTS TOTAL
09:00 AM 341535 191394 532929
09:30 AM 563304 364727 928031
10:00 AM 752031 501260 1253291
10:30 AM 917358 603562 1520920
11:00 AM 1092251 709754 1802005
11:30 AM 1234693 803110 2037803
12:00 PM 1355173 875502 2230675
12:30 PM 1486465 992826 2479291
01:00 PM 1607226 1134734 2741960
01:30 PM 1777716 1193178 2970894
02:00 PM 1896166 1280571 3176737
02:30 PM 2045794 1396821 3442615
03:00 PM 2286461 1550889 3837350
03:15 PM 2295249 1560995 3856244