Cboe Global Markets

U.S. Options Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Market*Today5 Day
NASDAQ (Q,T,X,H,I,J) 11,867,52635.89%35.21%
Cboe (C,W,E,Z) 10,067,48430.45%30.06%
NYSE (A,N) 5,370,19816.24%16.73%
MIAX (M,P,D) 4,326,97113.09%13.39%
BOX Options 1,434,8164.34%4.61%
Total33,066,995100%100%

Cboe Exchange Market Statistics for Tuesday, April 20, 2021

Cboe data is compiled for the convenience of site visitors and is furnished without responsibility for accuracy and is accepted by the site visitor on the condition that transmission or omissions shall not be made the basis for any claim, demand or cause for action. The information and data was obtained from sources believed to be reliable, but accuracy is not guaranteed. Your use of Cboe data is subject to the Terms and Conditions of Cboe Websites.

(All times are Central)

Total

TIME CALLS PUTS TOTAL P/C RATIO
09:00 AM 352223 227579 579802 0.65
09:30 AM 599046 424687 1023733 0.71
10:00 AM 958825 780577 1739402 0.81
10:30 AM 1247080 1026803 2273883 0.82
11:00 AM 1564346 1282179 2846525 0.82
11:30 AM 1756585 1433692 3190277 0.82
12:00 PM 1922889 1580274 3503163 0.82
12:30 PM 2058659 1677703 3736362 0.81
01:00 PM 2216984 1792950 4009934 0.81
01:30 PM 2329295 1876976 4206271 0.81
02:00 PM 2498256 2016516 4514772 0.81
02:30 PM 2657237 2135767 4793004 0.80
03:00 PM 2886717 2303835 5190552 0.80
03:15 PM 2929604 2339864 5269468 0.80

Index Options

TIME CALLS PUTS TOTAL
09:00 AM 66463 79117 145580
09:30 AM 126471 171328 297799
10:00 AM 253650 324060 577710
10:30 AM 341073 407995 749068
11:00 AM 468679 507581 976260
11:30 AM 540090 579849 1119939
12:00 PM 595263 634999 1230262
12:30 PM 621431 670466 1291897
01:00 PM 644735 712946 1357681
01:30 PM 667939 744168 1412107
02:00 PM 716328 803933 1520261
02:30 PM 775512 852245 1627757
03:00 PM 847599 925405 1773004
03:15 PM 886372 955527 1841899

Equity Options

TIME CALLS PUTS TOTAL
09:00 AM 285760 148462 434222
09:30 AM 472575 253359 725934
10:00 AM 705175 456517 1161692
10:30 AM 906007 618808 1524815
11:00 AM 1095667 774598 1870265
11:30 AM 1216495 853843 2070338
12:00 PM 1327626 945275 2272901
12:30 PM 1437228 1007237 2444465
01:00 PM 1572249 1080004 2652253
01:30 PM 1661356 1132808 2794164
02:00 PM 1781928 1212583 2994511
02:30 PM 1881725 1283522 3165247
03:00 PM 2039118 1378430 3417548
03:15 PM 2043232 1384337 3427569