U.S. Equities Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Tape ATape BTape CMarketToday5 Day
NYSE (P,N,A,C,M) 1,763,484,781731,413,1111,340,030,3983,834,928,29020.03%19.33%
NASDAQ (B,X,Q) 501,625,278361,517,9391,948,265,9002,811,409,11714.68%14.03%
Cboe (Z,Y,K,J) 407,797,457411,692,364860,320,4861,679,810,3078.77%8.94%
Investors Exchange (V) 340,393,568181,086,620373,219,411894,699,5994.67%4.69%
MEMX Equities (U) 50,336,45970,368,020202,010,723322,715,2021.69%1.58%
MIAX Pearl (H) 18,591,80836,977,78656,574,112112,143,7060.59%0.60%
Texas Stock Exchange (F) 6,849,04711,566,98115,402,41933,818,4470.18%0.20%
24X National Exchange (G) 1,149,2012,029,6533,424,4936,603,3470.03%0.04%
LTSE (L) 241,984559,301282,7561,084,0410.01%0.00%
Matched Total3,090,469,5831,807,211,7754,799,530,6989,697,212,05650.65%49.43%
 
FINRA &TRF Volume
TRFs (DQ,DN,DB) 2,490,319,666.2035361,947,859,684.6267455,009,882,256.5053829,448,061,607.33566349.35%50.57%
NASD & TRF Total2,490,319,666.2035361,947,859,684.6267455,009,882,256.5053829,448,061,607.33566349.35%50.57%
 
Total Consolidated Volume
Total5,580,789,249.2035363,755,071,459.6267459,809,412,954.50538319,145,273,663.335663100%100%