U.S. Equities Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Tape ATape BTape CMarket*Today5 Day
NYSE (P,N,A,C,M) 1,629,728,142577,886,661654,877,5382,862,492,34119.98%18.31%
NASDAQ (B,X,Q) 597,598,930262,772,0321,435,107,4172,295,478,37916.02%15.33%
Cboe (Z,Y,K,J) 768,439,285415,806,739851,708,4412,035,954,46514.21%14.50%
Investors Exchange (V) 139,397,64722,075,696108,003,353269,476,6961.88%1.77%
Members Exchange (U) 36,638,49920,178,25837,231,12694,047,8830.66%0.56%
MIAX Pearl (H) 11,626,0876,603,44811,923,56430,153,0990.21%0.16%
LTSE (L) 2417001,2192,1600.00%0.00%
Matched Total3,183,428,8311,305,323,5343,098,852,6587,587,605,02352.96%50.62%
 
FINRA &TRF Volume
TRFs (DQ,DN,DB) 2,186,394,5791,192,964,3083,359,508,5586,738,867,44547.04%49.38%
NASD & TRF Total2,186,394,5791,192,964,3083,359,508,5586,738,867,44547.04%49.38%
 
Total Consolidated Volume
Total5,369,823,4102,498,287,8426,458,361,21614,326,472,468100%100%