U.S. Equities Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Tape ATape BTape CMarket*Today5 Day
NYSE (P,N,A,C,M) 1,229,289,385402,582,741425,988,0712,057,860,19719.84%20.19%
NASDAQ (B,X,Q) 540,719,698220,314,0071,002,140,9901,763,174,69517.00%16.98%
Cboe (Z,Y,K,J) 644,401,288332,945,844592,751,4471,570,098,57915.14%14.60%
Investors Exchange (V) 141,089,39222,493,76198,309,282261,892,4352.53%2.13%
Members Exchange (U) 91,479,62445,825,28189,777,660227,082,5652.19%2.07%
MIAX Pearl (H) 7,358,64210,366,2119,305,48027,030,3330.26%0.24%
LTSE (L) 6,6832028,23234,9350.00%0.00%
Matched Total2,654,344,7121,034,527,8652,218,301,1625,907,173,73956.96%56.19%
 
FINRA &TRF Volume
TRFs (DQ,DN,DB) 1,688,308,170747,867,7292,026,825,2214,463,001,12043.04%43.81%
NASD & TRF Total1,688,308,170747,867,7292,026,825,2214,463,001,12043.04%43.81%
 
Total Consolidated Volume
Total4,342,652,8821,782,395,5944,245,126,38310,370,174,859100%100%