U.S. Equities Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Tape ATape BTape CMarket*Today5 Day
NYSE (P,N,A,C,M) 1,476,712,600592,560,139801,606,5852,870,879,32418.72%18.54%
NASDAQ (B,X,Q) 716,665,194267,848,6731,513,627,2372,498,141,10416.29%16.01%
Cboe (Z,Y,K,J) 697,361,982369,816,455895,752,8371,962,931,27412.80%12.77%
Members Exchange (U) 191,215,59275,113,313202,385,151468,714,0563.06%3.19%
Investors Exchange (V) 191,529,39735,049,284158,325,750384,904,4312.51%2.26%
MIAX Pearl (H) 55,685,87152,358,23569,578,967177,623,0731.16%1.01%
LTSE (L) 79,0882,973101,429183,4900.00%0.00%
Matched Total3,329,249,7241,392,749,0723,641,377,9568,363,376,75254.54%53.77%
 
FINRA &TRF Volume
TRFs (DQ,DN,DB) 2,281,646,7121,145,877,4943,542,437,0006,969,961,20645.46%46.23%
NASD & TRF Total2,281,646,7121,145,877,4943,542,437,0006,969,961,20645.46%46.23%
 
Total Consolidated Volume
Total5,610,896,4362,538,626,5667,183,814,95615,333,337,958100%100%