U.S. Equities Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Tape ATape BTape CMarket*Today5 Day
NYSE (P,N,A,C,M) 462,793,079166,054,866246,726,270875,574,21519.18%19.40%
NASDAQ (B,X,Q) 205,275,60385,118,826421,775,561712,169,99015.60%16.08%
Cboe (Z,Y,K,J) 220,074,295112,923,671304,728,814637,726,78013.97%13.21%
Members Exchange (U) 55,980,80321,757,47747,690,142125,428,4222.75%2.99%
Investors Exchange (V) 53,748,2959,927,16638,814,732102,490,1932.25%2.48%
MIAX Pearl (H) 18,135,05211,324,61916,243,47745,703,1481.00%1.00%
LTSE (L) 35,8567,42636,80280,0840.00%0.00%
Matched Total1,016,042,983407,114,0511,076,015,7982,499,172,83254.75%55.16%
 
FINRA &TRF Volume
TRFs (DQ,DN,DB) 648,230,441329,561,6861,087,340,3152,065,132,44245.25%44.84%
NASD & TRF Total648,230,441329,561,6861,087,340,3152,065,132,44245.25%44.84%
 
Total Consolidated Volume
Total1,664,273,424736,675,7372,163,356,1134,564,305,274100%100%