U.S. Equities Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Tape ATape BTape CMarket*Today5 Day
NYSE (P,N,A,C,M) 1,421,410,303539,648,594509,130,9372,470,189,83421.23%20.83%
NASDAQ (B,X,Q) 625,628,462298,057,1611,136,285,8952,059,971,51817.70%17.35%
Cboe (Z,Y,K,J) 686,227,526440,230,010653,177,6701,779,635,20615.30%15.25%
Investors Exchange (V) 149,203,30327,797,971116,362,083293,363,3572.52%2.49%
Members Exchange (U) 107,806,02351,450,668114,633,242273,889,9332.35%2.37%
MIAX Pearl (H) 10,913,80313,000,35111,363,78535,277,9390.30%0.28%
LTSE (L) 171,34790210,896183,1450.00%0.00%
Matched Total3,001,360,7671,370,185,6572,540,964,5086,912,510,93259.41%58.58%
 
FINRA &TRF Volume
TRFs (DQ,DN,DB) 1,778,182,529787,509,3012,157,150,8814,722,842,71140.59%41.42%
NASD & TRF Total1,778,182,529787,509,3012,157,150,8814,722,842,71140.59%41.42%
 
Total Consolidated Volume
Total4,779,543,2962,157,694,9584,698,115,38911,635,353,643100%100%