Cboe Global Markets

U.S. Equities Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Tape ATape BTape CMarket*Today5 Day
NYSE (P,N,A,C,M) 985,297,653550,285,205402,862,6181,938,445,47621.35%18.96%
NASDAQ (B,X,Q) 487,320,141308,089,776906,424,2591,701,834,17618.74%17.30%
Cboe (Z,Y,K,J) 521,203,018369,694,514454,392,6651,345,290,19714.81%13.12%
Members Exchange (U) 160,654,828116,961,290126,763,731404,379,8494.45%4.32%
Investors Exchange (V) 113,258,94429,777,66278,685,386221,721,9922.44%2.44%
MIAX Pearl (H) 25,255,07832,127,10320,539,57677,921,7570.86%0.75%
LTSE (L) 36,645 79537,4400.00%0.00%
Matched Total2,293,026,3071,406,935,5501,989,669,0305,689,630,88762.66%56.89%
 
FINRA &TRF Volume
TRFs (DQ,DN,DB) 1,224,678,970653,892,5561,512,507,2353,391,078,76137.34%43.11%
NASD & TRF Total1,224,678,970653,892,5561,512,507,2353,391,078,76137.34%43.11%
 
Total Consolidated Volume
Total3,517,705,2772,060,828,1063,502,176,2659,080,709,648100%100%