U.S. Equities Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Tape ATape BTape CMarket*Today5 Day
NYSE (P,N,A,C,M) 1,204,648,351380,752,863555,922,4732,141,323,68718.54%17.99%
NASDAQ (B,X,Q) 545,536,443226,290,9861,194,735,3381,966,562,76717.02%16.89%
Cboe (Z,Y,K,J) 645,706,340281,315,088656,041,3811,583,062,80913.70%13.39%
Members Exchange (U) 136,776,57254,631,834146,764,722338,173,1282.93%3.08%
Investors Exchange (V) 135,266,81523,667,734117,872,622276,807,1712.40%2.52%
MIAX Pearl (H) 40,372,68132,634,32237,843,203110,850,2060.96%0.90%
LTSE (L) 84,0935,495100,335189,9230.00%0.00%
Matched Total2,708,391,295999,298,3222,709,280,0746,416,969,69155.55%54.78%
 
FINRA &TRF Volume
TRFs (DQ,DN,DB) 1,837,626,343810,179,8982,486,930,5735,134,736,81444.45%45.22%
NASD & TRF Total1,837,626,343810,179,8982,486,930,5735,134,736,81444.45%45.22%
 
Total Consolidated Volume
Total4,546,017,6381,809,478,2205,196,210,64711,551,706,505100%100%