U.S. Equities Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Tape ATape BTape CMarket*Today5 Day
NYSE (P,N,A,C,M) 1,206,610,067381,198,308495,477,4682,083,285,84318.81%20.07%
NASDAQ (B,X,Q) 549,081,041227,507,1981,076,262,7231,852,850,96216.73%17.41%
Cboe (Z,Y,K,J) 597,511,465274,715,851592,453,5031,464,680,81913.22%13.64%
Members Exchange (U) 170,021,99372,561,661152,617,587395,201,2413.57%3.75%
Investors Exchange (V) 142,182,66329,177,036122,239,663293,599,3622.65%2.69%
MIAX Pearl (H) 44,032,40925,624,23031,414,123101,070,7620.91%0.96%
LTSE (L) 37,74620135,78373,7300.00%0.00%
Matched Total2,709,477,3841,010,784,4852,470,500,8506,190,762,71955.90%58.51%
 
FINRA &TRF Volume
TRFs (DQ,DN,DB) 1,666,145,469895,129,2952,323,407,1534,884,681,91744.10%41.49%
NASD & TRF Total1,666,145,469895,129,2952,323,407,1534,884,681,91744.10%41.49%
 
Total Consolidated Volume
Total4,375,622,8531,905,913,7804,793,908,00311,075,444,636100%100%