U.S. Equities Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Tape ATape BTape CMarket*Today5 Day
NYSE (P,N,A,C,M) 172,945,64294,897,198239,352,398507,195,23818.07%18.73%
NASDAQ (B,X,Q) 89,924,44943,686,315263,849,224397,459,98814.16%16.35%
Cboe (Z,Y,K,J) 89,839,22661,688,449225,923,561377,451,23613.45%11.80%
Members Exchange (U) 15,334,90811,181,19140,610,46667,126,5652.39%2.37%
Investors Exchange (V) 18,755,1505,309,43518,121,32542,185,9101.50%1.90%
MIAX Pearl (H) 9,684,2819,604,60419,157,63438,446,5191.37%1.62%
LTSE (L) 4,014150,700543,256697,9700.02%0.01%
Matched Total396,487,670226,517,892807,557,8641,430,563,42650.97%52.78%
 
FINRA &TRF Volume
TRFs (DQ,DN,DB) 302,043,217178,932,824895,242,5631,376,218,60449.03%47.22%
NASD & TRF Total302,043,217178,932,824895,242,5631,376,218,60449.03%47.22%
 
Total Consolidated Volume
Total698,530,887405,450,7161,702,800,4272,806,782,030100%100%