U.S. Equities Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Tape ATape BTape CMarket*Today5 Day
NYSE (P,N,A,C,M) 1,438,590,807586,943,709643,459,6042,668,994,12018.85%18.59%
NASDAQ (B,X,Q) 557,232,630241,224,2151,347,419,6242,145,876,46915.16%15.26%
Cboe (Z,Y,K,J) 703,937,241446,185,263812,671,2221,962,793,72613.87%14.38%
Investors Exchange (V) 136,601,07523,047,405108,352,818268,001,2981.89%1.78%
Members Exchange (U) 33,954,51421,171,84334,187,51889,313,8750.63%0.58%
MIAX Pearl (H) 11,332,7045,724,21511,965,58429,022,5030.21%0.18%
LTSE (L) 1 1,7001,7010.00%0.00%
Matched Total2,881,648,9721,324,296,6502,958,058,0707,164,003,69250.61%50.78%
 
FINRA &TRF Volume
TRFs (DQ,DN,DB) 2,123,698,8741,538,595,4533,329,605,8136,991,900,14049.39%49.22%
NASD & TRF Total2,123,698,8741,538,595,4533,329,605,8136,991,900,14049.39%49.22%
 
Total Consolidated Volume
Total5,005,347,8462,862,892,1036,287,663,88314,155,903,832100%100%