U.S. Equities Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Tape ATape BTape CMarket*Today5 Day
NYSE (P,N,A,C,M) 247,610,345161,718,631284,594,815693,923,79118.33%19.64%
Cboe (Z,Y,K,J) 143,911,870115,955,782335,828,996595,696,64815.74%13.57%
NASDAQ (B,X,Q) 128,772,67781,254,147337,202,401547,229,22514.46%15.87%
Members Exchange (U) 35,703,75822,065,58465,995,597123,764,9393.27%3.02%
MIAX Pearl (H) 16,718,79129,521,77536,175,67882,416,2442.18%1.93%
Investors Exchange (V) 28,608,9437,858,45627,082,34363,549,7421.68%2.08%
LTSE (L) 56,1698,77327,75392,6950.00%0.00%
Matched Total601,382,553418,383,1481,086,907,5832,106,673,28455.65%56.11%
 
FINRA &TRF Volume
TRFs (DQ,DN,DB) 443,641,024238,886,086996,257,2441,678,784,35444.35%43.89%
NASD & TRF Total443,641,024238,886,086996,257,2441,678,784,35444.35%43.89%
 
Total Consolidated Volume
Total1,045,023,577657,269,2342,083,164,8273,785,457,638100%100%