U.S. Equities Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Tape ATape BTape CMarket*Today5 Day
NYSE (P,N,A,C,M) 1,197,086,523434,118,749451,153,2262,082,358,49820.15%20.38%
NASDAQ (B,X,Q) 503,494,379229,513,869996,505,0551,729,513,30316.74%16.87%
Cboe (Z,Y,K,J) 579,878,656364,693,982596,763,4521,541,336,09014.92%14.59%
Investors Exchange (V) 127,593,50724,254,352103,753,833255,601,6922.47%2.37%
Members Exchange (U) 83,799,61160,241,905100,149,250244,190,7662.36%2.37%
MIAX Pearl (H) 7,186,08710,285,2929,157,38826,628,7670.26%0.24%
LTSE (L) 2,2102035,6908,1030.00%0.00%
Matched Total2,499,040,9731,123,108,3522,257,487,8945,879,637,21956.90%56.83%
 
FINRA &TRF Volume
TRFs (DQ,DN,DB) 1,517,044,625802,652,7752,133,620,5524,453,317,95243.10%43.17%
NASD & TRF Total1,517,044,625802,652,7752,133,620,5524,453,317,95243.10%43.17%
 
Total Consolidated Volume
Total4,016,085,5981,925,761,1274,391,108,44610,332,955,171100%100%