Cboe Global Markets

U.S. Equities Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Tape ATape BTape CMarket*Today5 Day
NYSE (P,N,A,C,M) 587,507,062383,190,657328,239,8371,298,937,55618.58%19.80%
NASDAQ (B,X,Q) 312,560,040228,419,386580,493,2081,121,472,63416.04%16.66%
Cboe (Z,Y,K,J) 360,818,310328,244,691390,904,9721,079,967,97315.45%13.91%
Members Exchange (U) 112,962,560117,643,79699,224,676329,831,0324.72%4.23%
Investors Exchange (V) 70,086,32517,267,28751,218,777138,572,3891.98%2.23%
MIAX Pearl (H) 16,538,10719,641,12318,491,25654,670,4860.78%0.65%
LTSE (L) 7,829 18,53426,3630.00%0.00%
Matched Total1,460,480,2331,094,406,9401,468,591,2604,023,478,43357.55%57.48%
 
FINRA &TRF Volume
TRFs (DQ,DN,DB) 835,528,282699,861,3371,432,049,4802,967,439,09942.45%42.52%
NASD & TRF Total835,528,282699,861,3371,432,049,4802,967,439,09942.45%42.52%
 
Total Consolidated Volume
Total2,296,008,5151,794,268,2772,900,640,7406,990,917,532100%100%