U.S. Equities Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Tape ATape BTape CMarketToday5 Day
NYSE (P,N,A,C,M) 829,520,450585,899,0431,070,867,7062,486,287,19916.94%19.71%
NASDAQ (B,X,Q) 461,979,234317,571,417996,901,6501,776,452,30112.10%13.96%
Cboe (Z,Y,K,J) 377,870,830375,846,203711,102,6721,464,819,7059.98%8.90%
Investors Exchange (V) 296,742,098163,219,775318,657,442778,619,3155.31%4.68%
MEMX Equities (U) 43,847,14458,903,059182,799,145285,549,3481.95%1.75%
MIAX Pearl (H) 18,099,75532,261,01557,623,816107,984,5860.74%0.59%
Texas Stock Exchange (F) 7,075,3509,056,83113,070,02229,202,2030.20%0.19%
24X National Exchange (G) 985,1182,469,8842,639,2846,094,2860.04%0.04%
LTSE (L) 201,520293,616357,806852,9420.01%0.00%
Matched Total2,036,321,4991,545,520,8433,354,019,5436,935,861,88547.26%49.81%
 
FINRA &TRF Volume
TRFs (DQ,DN,DB) 2,135,661,528.9592931,711,419,464.1572823,841,449,666.5475477,688,530,659.66412252.39%50.19%
NASD & TRF Total2,135,661,528.9592931,711,419,464.1572823,841,449,666.5475477,688,530,659.66412252.39%50.19%
 
Total Consolidated Volume
Total4,190,466,345.4908983,268,175,941.7931417,218,035,281.87312414,676,677,569.157162100%100%