Cboe Global Markets

U.S. Equities Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Tape ATape BTape CMarket*Today5 Day
NYSE (P,N,A,C,M) 2,452,930,561736,208,751624,601,5873,813,740,89923.54%19.62%
NASDAQ (B,X,Q) 706,649,115429,593,3421,977,680,1163,113,922,57319.22%17.60%
Cboe (Z,Y,K,J) 765,143,736515,847,740748,744,8272,029,736,30312.53%13.45%
Members Exchange (U) 223,141,831166,127,643213,358,832602,628,3063.72%4.36%
Investors Exchange (V) 181,219,61440,549,893140,548,438362,317,9452.24%2.43%
MIAX Pearl (H) 37,068,21045,170,35533,002,615115,241,1800.71%0.77%
LTSE (L) 75360085,54886,9010.00%0.00%
Matched Total4,366,153,8201,933,498,3243,738,021,96310,037,674,10761.95%58.23%
 
FINRA &TRF Volume
TRFs (DQ,DN,DB) 2,258,872,3181,018,275,6282,888,764,6766,165,912,62238.05%41.77%
NASD & TRF Total2,258,872,3181,018,275,6282,888,764,6766,165,912,62238.05%41.77%
 
Total Consolidated Volume
Total6,625,026,1382,951,773,9526,626,786,63916,203,586,729100%100%