U.S. Equities Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Tape ATape BTape CMarket*Today5 Day
NYSE (P,N,A,C,M) 1,034,796,598382,776,639615,071,0932,032,644,33019.67%19.86%
NASDAQ (B,X,Q) 380,045,107163,425,3811,077,654,8021,621,125,29015.69%15.67%
Cboe (Z,Y,K,J) 371,147,932219,981,338622,489,3341,213,618,60411.74%12.06%
Members Exchange (U) 67,743,27046,740,698113,100,160227,584,1282.20%2.28%
Investors Exchange (V) 86,425,07821,520,34075,439,502183,384,9201.77%1.75%
MIAX Pearl (H) 51,165,69839,081,93767,180,029157,427,6641.52%1.48%
LTSE (L) 442,859303,878565,4861,312,2230.01%0.01%
Matched Total1,991,766,542873,830,2112,571,500,4065,437,097,15952.61%53.11%
 
FINRA &TRF Volume
TRFs (DQ,DN,DB) 1,539,142,009794,113,7842,564,067,9364,897,323,72947.39%46.89%
NASD & TRF Total1,539,142,009794,113,7842,564,067,9364,897,323,72947.39%46.89%
 
Total Consolidated Volume
Total3,530,908,5511,667,943,9955,135,568,34210,334,420,888100%100%