U.S. Equities Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Tape ATape BTape CMarket*Today5 Day
NYSE (P,N,A,C,M) 1,888,494,592566,341,022454,093,1052,908,928,71922.90%20.07%
NASDAQ (B,X,Q) 634,768,496325,641,3651,269,609,2302,230,019,09117.55%17.47%
Cboe (Z,Y,K,J) 657,602,896389,845,433556,396,9451,603,845,27412.63%13.71%
Members Exchange (U) 161,672,96683,681,199127,905,723373,259,8882.94%3.26%
Investors Exchange (V) 161,421,40736,054,735109,639,533307,115,6752.42%2.50%
MIAX Pearl (H) 52,058,35547,788,38142,923,352142,770,0881.12%1.25%
LTSE (L) 191,622103,81549,471344,9080.00%0.00%
Matched Total3,556,210,3341,449,455,9502,560,617,3597,566,283,64359.56%58.26%
 
FINRA &TRF Volume
TRFs (DQ,DN,DB) 1,943,642,4451,134,012,0542,059,248,0105,136,902,50940.44%41.74%
NASD & TRF Total1,943,642,4451,134,012,0542,059,248,0105,136,902,50940.44%41.74%
 
Total Consolidated Volume
Total5,499,852,7792,583,468,0044,619,865,36912,703,186,152100%100%