U.S. Options Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume MarketToday5 Day
Cboe (C,W,E,Z) 21,575,13131.21%28.65%
NASDAQ (Q,T,X,H,I,J) 18,606,97426.91%25.83%
MIAX (M,P,D,S) 11,970,32317.31%15.95%
NYSE (A,N) 10,229,99614.80%20.36%
BOX Options 3,437,0014.97%4.68%
MEMX (G,U) 2,923,7484.23%4.35%
IEX Options (V) 392,5040.57%0.18%
Total69,135,677100%100%

Cboe Exchange Market Statistics for Friday, October 23, 2026

Cboe data is compiled for the convenience of site visitors and is furnished without responsibility for accuracy and is accepted by the site visitor on the condition that transmission or omissions shall not be made the basis for any claim, demand or cause for action. The information and data was obtained from sources believed to be reliable, but accuracy is not guaranteed. Your use of Cboe data is subject to the Terms and Conditions of Cboe Websites.

(All times are Central)

Total

TIME CALLS PUTS TOTAL P/C RATIO
09:00 AM 451821 343957 795778 0.76
09:30 AM 821966 658120 1480086 0.80
10:00 AM 1174639 899727 2074366 0.77
10:30 AM 1421776 1097648 2519424 0.77
11:00 AM 1661216 1245743 2906959 0.75
11:30 AM 1820814 1398701 3219515 0.77
12:00 PM 1997904 1584803 3582707 0.79
12:30 PM 2166644 1740670 3907314 0.80
01:00 PM 2347824 1863990 4211814 0.79
01:30 PM 2490159 2059713 4549872 0.83
02:00 PM 2642846 2199389 4842235 0.83
02:30 PM 2838088 2369418 5207506 0.83
03:00 PM 3139482 2657552 5797034 0.85
03:15 PM 3225037 2771537 5996574 0.86

Index Options

TIME CALLS PUTS TOTAL P/C RATIO
09:00 AM 177597 176586 354183 0.99
09:30 AM 347975 309746 657721 0.89
10:00 AM 511538 419311 930849 0.82
10:30 AM 612015 509595 1121610 0.83
11:00 AM 670274 573303 1243577 0.86
11:30 AM 709383 645698 1355081 0.91
12:00 PM 756725 714853 1471578 0.94
12:30 PM 808815 793370 1602185 0.98
01:00 PM 868114 846255 1714369 0.97
01:30 PM 907341 917119 1824460 1.01
02:00 PM 958385 987152 1945537 1.03
02:30 PM 1021443 1071170 2092613 1.05
03:00 PM 1125428 1223663 2349091 1.09
03:15 PM 1192757 1314085 2506842 1.10

Equity Options

TIME CALLS PUTS TOTAL P/C RATIO
09:00 AM 274224 167371 441595 0.61
09:30 AM 473991 348374 822365 0.73
10:00 AM 663101 480416 1143517 0.72
10:30 AM 809761 588053 1397814 0.73
11:00 AM 990942 672440 1663382 0.68
11:30 AM 1111431 753003 1864434 0.68
12:00 PM 1241179 869950 2111129 0.70
12:30 PM 1357829 947300 2305129 0.70
01:00 PM 1479710 1017735 2497445 0.69
01:30 PM 1582818 1142594 2725412 0.72
02:00 PM 1684461 1212237 2896698 0.72
02:30 PM 1816645 1298248 3114893 0.71
03:00 PM 2014054 1433889 3447943 0.71
03:15 PM 2032280 1457452 3489732 0.72